Pokemon: Adventures in the Millennium

Pokemon Adventures in the Millennium

Pokemon Adventures in the Millennium is a Pokemon Tabletop United actual play set in the Sinnoh Region!

DMed by Tanner, who oversees the zany adventures of Belle (Lindsay), Gabriel (Duncan), and Julian (Ryan), along with their group of equaly zany pokemon.

Act 1: Prehistoric Pandemonium (Episodes 1-10),

Act 2: Road to Barboachella (Episodes 11-23),

Act 3: Child's Play (Episodes 24-38)

Act 4: Act 4: Blinded Me with Science (Episodes 39-Ongoing)

Current Teams

Belle Reed

Nidorina (Myra),
Ponyta (Billy),
Gible (Calamity),
Roselia (Tex),
Lileep (Sundance),
Honedge (Sigurd),
Noivern (Wyatt), 
Dusclops (Sadie),
Hitmonchan (Dillinger),
Seel (Klondike), 
Eevee (Cassidy),
Horsea (Bonny)

Gabriel Charleson

Krabby (Claw Bearer),
Nincada (RVD),
Bronzor (Braun),
Araquanid (Pinfall),
Machoke (Rock Lesnar),
Anorith (Buggy Rogers),
Golbat (High Flyer),
Swadloon (Flair),
Kangaskhan (Rowdy),
Mr. Mime (Doink),
Sizzlipede (Blayze)

Julian Fowler

Torracat (Erik),
Joltik (Charge Plug),
Meditite (Lee),
Larvitar (Jade),
Grotle (Daisy),
Sableye (Pearl), 
Chatot (Melody),
Kirlia (Ashley),
Aerodactyl (Rocksteady),
Porygon2 (Bebop),
Absol (Cait Sith),
Froakie (Ibuki)

Pokemon Adventures in the Millennium is a Pokemon Tabletop United actual play set in the Sinnoh Region! DMed by Tanner, who oversees the zany adventures of Belle (Lindsay), Gabriel (Duncan), and Julian (Ryan), along with their group of equaly zany pokemon. Act 1: Prehistoric Pandemonium (Episodes 1-10), Act 2: Road to Barboachella (Episodes 11-23), Act 3: Child's Play (Episodes 24-38) Act 4: Act 4: Blinded Me with Science (Episodes 39-Ongoing) Current Teams Belle Reed Nidorina (Myra), Ponyta (Billy), Gible (Calamity), Roselia (Tex), Lileep (Sundance), Honedge (Sigurd), Noivern (Wyatt), Dusclops (Sadie), Hitmonchan (Dillinger), Seel (Klondike), Eevee (Cassidy), Horsea (Bonny) Gabriel Charleson Krabby (Claw Bearer), Nincada (RVD), Bronzor (Braun), Araquanid (Pinfall), Machoke (Rock Lesnar), Anorith (Buggy Rogers), Golbat (High Flyer), Swadloon (Flair), Kangaskhan (Rowdy), Mr. Mime (Doink), Sizzlipede (Blayze) Julian Fowler Torracat (Erik), Joltik (Charge Plug), Meditite (Lee), Larvitar (Jade), Grotle (Daisy), Sableye (Pearl), Chatot (Melody), Kirlia (Ashley), Aerodactyl (Rocksteady), Porygon2 (Bebop), Absol (Cait Sith), Froakie (Ibuki)

Episodes: 54

Display

AITM Episode 50 - Blooming Dread

Duration: 1 hr 39 min

AITM Episode 49 - A Burning Hot Battle

Duration: 1 hr 26 min

AITM Episode 48 - Whirlwind of Information

Duration: 54 min

AITM Episode 47 - Rest and Recover (Part 2)

Duration: 41 min

AITM Episode 46 - Rest and Recover (Part 1)

Duration: 1 hr 10 min

AITM Episode 45 - Chase

Duration: 1 hr 50 min

AITM Episode 44 - When Opportunity Knocks

Duration: 49 min

AITM Episode 43 - Three Faces of Fear

Duration: 1 hr 52 min

AITM Episode 42 - Rate That Name!!

Duration: 1 hr 32 min

AITM Episode 41 - Fishing For Fogs

Duration: 58 min

Learn about the benefits of claiming your podcast and the process here.